Event Charter

Charter for your event or to an event

Popular Event Charters

Gray Line Charter

First-class, corporate grade coach charter

Popular Gray Line Charters
Driver Bus Lines bus art

Privacy

Disclaimer

Driver Bus Lines Pty Ltd and its employees do not warrant or make any representation regarding the use, or results of use of the information contained herein as to its correctness, accuracy, currency or otherwise. Driver Bus Lines Pty Ltd and its employees expressly disclaim all liability or responsibility to any person using the information or advice contained herein.

Copyright

Content on this website is Copyright protected. Apart from any use permitted under the Copyright Act 1968 (Commonwealth), no part may be reproduced by any process without prior written permission obtained from Driver Bus Lines Pty Ltd. Requests and enquiries concerning reproduction and rights should be directed to the IT Manager, Driver Bus Lines Pty Ltd.

Privacy Policy

Driver Bus Lines is committed to the privacy of existing and prospective clients. We respect and understand that you care about how information about you is used and shared. The following document outlines the internet policies and practices we have adopted to protect your personal information and is guided by the provisions of the Privacy Act 1998.

We do not intend to amend the contents of this statement often. However, it is always advisable to refer back to this document when you visit our site to ensure that you have read and agree with our most recent Privacy Policy statement.

We hope that you enjoy your visit to www.driverbuslines.com.au and we look forward to your return visits!

Collection of Personal Information

We will only collect personal information when freely provided by you that will necessitate us to operate our business . Such information may include your name, email, mailing address and telephone number.

Use of Personal Information and Disclosure
The provision of personal information is voluntary and solely lies on you, our visitor to the site. We will use the information provided by you to respond to your questions, comments or travel requirements or to send out brochures and other information on our products.
Accuracy, Correction and Access of Personal Information

Reasonable procedures are employed when collecting or using your personal information to ensure that the information is accurate, complete and up-to-date.

Security of Personal Information

We will always take reasonable measures to protect the personal information voluntarily provided by you. This includes suitable steps against unlawful access, disclosure, amendments and mishandling.

Disclosure to Third Parties

At any time, we will not sell, rent or trade any personal information voluntarily provided by you to any third party. Your information will be solely used by us. However, at times there is a need for us to contract out services to our business partners that will require for your personal information to be disclosed in order to respond to you and effectively, better serve you. To the best of our knowledge, our business partners are of good standing and are also bound by comparable discretionary principles.

Links to Other Sites

We only offer links to other sites that are associated with the products and services that we provide and who also share our standards. Nonetheless, we are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of partner sites. You should assess their Terms and Conditions, Privacy Policy and any other policies applicable if you visit one of our partner sites.

Other Information

We reserve the right to use or release information required to comply with any law, regulation or official request in order to safeguard the reliability of our site, satisfy your demands or to assist in any legal investigations.

Questions or Complaints

If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy, would like us to update, change or delete your personal information (subject to any relevant legal exceptions) or have a complaint of breach of privacy, please contact us via telephone on +61 3 9538 6677 or via email on support@driverbuslines.com.au

We thank you for visiting www.driverbuslines.com.au and hope that you will come back soon to visit!

85 years of service - (1931-2016) 100% Australian Family Owned Business Partnering with local schools and businesses Wheelchair access vehicles available Wifi optional Transport Safety Victoria - Fully Accredited under the Bus Safety Act We use AdBlue for lower emissions